WSTU Local 571 Leadership

Share This

Officers, Executive Board, and House of Representatives

Updated as of July, 2021

Name

Title

Rachel Esposito

President

Kyle Stern

Vice President

Cathleen Pope

Secretary

Sandra Erickson

Treasurer

Brett Blair

Legal Defense Secretary

Eugene Poull

Financial Secretary

Elizabeth A’Hearn

House of Representatives

Elizabeth Alba

House of Representatives

Justine Albig

Executive Board Member

Miriam Anleu

House of Representatives

Yuri Anleu

House of Representatives

Katie Aquino

House of Representatives

Nicole Arguelles

House of Representatives

Andrew Bendelow

Web Administrator

Nicholas Berrios

House of Representatives

 Samuel Bonner

Executive Board Member

Tracey Bornheim

House of Representatives

Jennifer Burns

Executive Board Member

Nicole Burr

Legislative Director

James Callahan

House of Representatives

Edgar Camacho

Executive Board Member

Maria Cardona

House of Representatives

Esteban Carrillo

House of Representatives

Amalia Castillo

House of Representatives

Ida Chester

House of Representatives

Victorine Cline

Executive Board Member

Jessica Dababneh

House of Representatives

Laura Dahl

House of Representatives

Frank Diebold

Executive Board Member

Graciela Drobny

House of Representatives

Suzanne Elwood-Garcia

House of Representatives

Kathy Fierke

Executive Board Member

John Fouser

House of Representatives

Kathryn Gallo

House of Representatives

Nicole Gamez

House of Representatives

Eric Garay

House of Representatives

Lorraine Garcia

House of Representatives

April Giannosa

Executive Board Member

Brion Grant

Executive Board Member

Heather Grover-Farris

House of Representatives

Emma Guenther

House of Representatives

Michelle Guerino

House of Representatives

Robin Hancock

House of Representatives/Union Messenger Editor

Scott Hendrickson

House of Representatives

 Patti Hubbard

House of Representatives

Michelle Imes

House of Representatives

Emily Ishida

House of Representatives

Toni Jackman

Executive Board Member

Anamarie Jani

House of Representatives

Roseann Janusz

House of Representatives

Ruth Jennings

House of Representatives

Markeshia Jones

Executive Board Member

Amy Kallio-Gronewold

House of Representatives

Agnes Karoluk

House of Representatives

Alice Kautsky

Executive Board Member

Irene Keleminic

House of Representatives

William Kink

House of Representatives

Timothy Lavorato

House of Representatives

Lindsay Longstreth

House of Representatives

Laura Magnavite

House of Representatives

Vanessa Majchrowicz

House of Representatives

Jon Monique Manuel

Executive Board Member

Maryellen Marisie

Executive Board Member

Carlin Martinez

Executive Board Member/Area Trustee

Vickie McAlpine

Executive Board Member

Melissa McCormack

House of Representatives

Bryan McCormack

Executive Board Member

Marissa McDonald

House of Representatives

Julie McShane

COPE Chair

Marisa Mills

Executive Board Member

Rebecca Mischler

House of Representatives

Emily Moore

House of Representatives

Gina Mucha

House of Representatives

Deidre Mutters

House of Representatives

Carita Nelms

House of Representatives

Antonella Palazzolo

House of Representatives

Jacqueline Payne

Executive Board Member

Jonathan Pazol

House of Representatives

Sarah Raczynski

House of Representatives

Manuel Reyes

Executive Board Member

Carol Rezmer

House of Representatives

Margaret Riley

Executive Board Member

Maria Rivera

House of Representatives

Melony Robbins

House of Representatives

Christine Rodriguez

House of Representatives

Kristine Schlutt

House of Representatives

Bradley Schmitt

House of Representatives

Max Schoenberg

Executive Board Member/Area Trustee

Christine Schulz

Executive Board Member/Area Trustee

 Adriana Segovia

House of Representatives

Heather Siegel-Hickman

Executive Board Member

Julie Stanley

 House of Representatives

 Mark Stoch

House of Representatives

Sharon Stone

House of Representatives

 Lynette Szabla

House of Representatives

Michael Tazic

House of Representatives

Ashley Tucker

Executive Board Member

Richard Van Roeyen

House of Representatives

Javier Vasquez

House of Representatives

William Vavrin

House of Representatives

Olga Vazquez

House of Representatives

Diane Vegter

Executive Board Member

Marcia Watson

Executive Board Member/Area Trustee

Kathryn Wilson

House of Representatives

Jeff Wydra

Executive Board Member

 Danielle Yager

Executive Board Member

Erica Zemaitis

 Executive Board Member